Free Delivery for Orders Php2,000 & Above

Nettle Herb Extract

Nettle Herb Extract

Regular price
₱400.00
Sale price
₱400.00

Water Soluble (No Palm Oil)
Externally, Nettles have been used to improve the appearance of the hair, and Nettle is said to be a remedy against oily hair and dandruff.   Nettle helps to removes loose dandruff and promote hair lustre. It also works as an anti inflammatory aid. 

In Skincare, its properties are astringent, stimulating and cleansing for oily skin.  Nettle Extract can be used in leave on skin care products (emulsions), facial cleansers and is useful in shaving soaps and balms.  Being water soluble, our Nettle Extract can be included in surfactant formulations too, such as Shampoo, Shower Gels, Bubble Bath and spa treatments.

Skin types:  Suitable for all skin types, particularly useful for oily, problem and sensitive skin

Suggested usage rates: 1 - 5% in liquid soap, cremes, hair products, Melt and Pour Soap and Cold Processed Soap. If combining extracts, ensure combined total does not exceed 5%.
Organic Certification: COSMOS
Water Soluble
Vegan

Not for internal use, cosmetic application only